Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Synthesiomyia nudiseta (van der Wulp, 1883)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Synthesiomyia
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Synthesiomyia nudiseta (van der Wulp, 1883)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Synthesiomyia nudiseta

Back