Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sylvicola cinctus (Fabricius, 1787)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Anisopodidae
Genus: Sylvicola
Common name: Window gnat, Wood gnat
Species name: Sylvicola cinctus (Fabricius, 1787)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sylvicola cinctus Sylvicola cinctus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sylvicola cinctus Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for Flores Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for Graciosa Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for Terceira Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for Pico Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for São Jorge Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for Faial Sylvicola cinctus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back