Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pterophoridae
Genus: Stenoptilia
Common name: Plume Moth
Species name: Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stenoptilia zophodactylus Stenoptilia zophodactylus Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Stenoptilia zophodactylus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Stenoptilia zophodactylus Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Distribution for Pico

Back