Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nepticulidae
Genus: Stigmella
Common name: Moth
Species name: Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stigmella aurella Stigmella aurella Stigmella aurella
Stigmella aurella Stigmella aurella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Stigmella aurella Stigmella aurella
Distribution for Terceira Stigmella aurella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back