Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stenolophus teutonus (Schrank, 1781)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Stenolophus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Stenolophus teutonus (Schrank, 1781)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stenolophus teutonus Stenolophus teutonus Stenolophus teutonus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Stenolophus teutonus Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for Corvo Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for Flores Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for Graciosa Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for Terceira Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for São Jorge Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for Faial Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution for São Miguel Stenolophus teutonus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back