Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Syrphidae
Genus: Eupeodes
Common name: Hoverfly, Flower fly
Species name: Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eupeodes corollae Eupeodes corollae Eupeodes corollae
Eupeodes corollae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eupeodes corollae Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for Corvo Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for Flores Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for Terceira Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for Pico Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for São Jorge Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for Faial Eupeodes corollae
Distribution for São Miguel Eupeodes corollae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back