Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eumerus strigatus (Fallén, 1817)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Syrphidae
Genus: Eumerus
Common name: Onion bulb fly
Species name: Eumerus strigatus (Fallén, 1817)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eumerus strigatus Eumerus strigatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Eumerus strigatus Eumerus strigatus
Distribution for Corvo Eumerus strigatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back