Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eudasyphora cyanella (Meigen, 1826)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Eudasyphora
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Eudasyphora cyanella (Meigen, 1826)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eudasyphora cyanella Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for Flores Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for Graciosa Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for Terceira Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for Pico Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for São Jorge Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for Faial Eudasyphora cyanella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back