Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eutropha fulvifrons (Haliday, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chloropidae
Genus: Eutropha
Common name: Fly
Species name: Eutropha fulvifrons (Haliday, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Eutropha fulvifrons Eutropha fulvifrons
Distribution for Terceira Eutropha fulvifrons
Distribution for Faial Eutropha fulvifrons
Distribution for São Miguel

Back