Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eukiefferiella gracei (Edwards, 1929)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Eukiefferiella
Common name: Midge
Species name: Eukiefferiella gracei (Edwards, 1929)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eukiefferiella gracei Eukiefferiella gracei
Distribution for Flores Eukiefferiella gracei
Distribution for Pico Eukiefferiella gracei
Distribution for São Jorge Eukiefferiella gracei
Distribution for Faial Eukiefferiella gracei
Distribution for São Miguel

Back