Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eudonia melanographa (Hampson, 1907)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Eudonia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Eudonia melanographa (Hampson, 1907)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eudonia melanographa Eudonia melanographa
Distribution for Flores Eudonia melanographa
Distribution for Terceira Eudonia melanographa
Distribution for Pico Eudonia melanographa
Distribution for São Jorge Eudonia melanographa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back