Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eudonia luteusalis (Hampson, 1907)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Eudonia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Eudonia luteusalis (Hampson, 1907)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eudonia luteusalis Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution for Flores Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution for Terceira Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution for Pico Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution for São Jorge Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution for Faial Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution for São Miguel Eudonia luteusalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back