Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eudonia interlinealis (Warren, 1905)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Eudonia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Eudonia interlinealis (Warren, 1905)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eudonia interlinealis Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for Corvo Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for Flores Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for Graciosa Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for Terceira Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for Pico Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for São Jorge Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for Faial Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution for São Miguel Eudonia interlinealis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back