Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Euplexia
Common name: Small angle shades
Species name: Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara
Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara
Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara
Euplexia lucipara

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Euplexia lucipara Euplexia lucipara
Distribution on St. Maria

Back