Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eupteryx azorica Ribaut, 1941

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Eupteryx
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Eupteryx azorica Ribaut, 1941
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eupteryx azorica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eupteryx azorica Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for Corvo Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for Flores Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for Graciosa Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for Terceira Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for Pico Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for São Jorge Eupteryx azorica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back