Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis (Latreille, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Gryllidae
Genus: Eumodicogryllus
Common name: True cricket
Species name: Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis (Latreille, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis
Distribution for Terceira Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis
Distribution for São Miguel Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back