Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eutrichocampa hispanica Silvestri, 1932

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Diplura
Order: Diplura
Family: Campodeidae
Genus: Eutrichocampa
Common name: Dipluran
Species name: Eutrichocampa hispanica Silvestri, 1932
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Eutrichocampa hispanica Eutrichocampa hispanica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back