Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eupelops acromios acromios (Hermann, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Phenopelopidae
Genus: Eupelops
Common name: Mite
Species name: Eupelops acromios acromios (Hermann, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eupelops acromios acromios Eupelops acromios acromios
Distribution for Graciosa Eupelops acromios acromios
Distribution for Terceira Eupelops acromios acromios
Distribution for Faial Eupelops acromios acromios
Distribution for São Miguel Eupelops acromios acromios
Distribution on St. Maria

Back