Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Euzetes globulus (Nicolet, 1855)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Heterozetidae
Genus: Euzetes
Common name: Mite
Species name: Euzetes globulus (Nicolet, 1855)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Euzetes globulus Euzetes globulus
Distribution for Flores Euzetes globulus
Distribution for Graciosa Euzetes globulus
Distribution for Terceira Euzetes globulus
Distribution for Pico Euzetes globulus
Distribution for São Jorge Euzetes globulus
Distribution for Faial Euzetes globulus
Distribution for São Miguel Euzetes globulus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back