Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Euplectus infirmus (Raffray, 1910)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Euplectus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Euplectus infirmus (Raffray, 1910)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Euplectus infirmus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Euplectus infirmus Euplectus infirmus 
Distribution for Graciosa Euplectus infirmus 
Distribution for Terceira Euplectus infirmus 
Distribution for Faial Euplectus infirmus 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back