Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Haworth, 1809

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Gymnoscelis
Common name: Double-striped pug
Species name: Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Haworth, 1809
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Distribution for Corvo Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Distribution for Terceira Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Distribution for São Jorge Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Distribution for Faial Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Distribution for São Miguel Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back