Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer, 1773

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Gryllidae
Genus: Gryllus
Common name: True cricket
Species name: Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer, 1773
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gryllus bimaculatus Gryllus bimaculatus Gryllus bimaculatus
Gryllus bimaculatus Gryllus bimaculatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Gryllus bimaculatus Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for Corvo Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for Flores Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for Graciosa Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for Terceira Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for Pico Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for São Jorge Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for Faial Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution for São Miguel Gryllus bimaculatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back