Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gymnetron pascuorum (Gyllenhal, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Gymnetron
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Gymnetron pascuorum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gymnetron pascuorum Gymnetron pascuorum Gymnetron pascuorum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Gymnetron pascuorum Gymnetron pascuorum
Distribution for Terceira Gymnetron pascuorum
Distribution for Faial Gymnetron pascuorum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back