Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phaneroptera nana Fieber, 1853

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Phaneropteridae
Genus: Phaneroptera
Common name: Southern Sickle-bearing Bush-cricket
Species name: Phaneroptera nana Fieber, 1853
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana
Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana
Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phaneroptera nana Phaneroptera nana 
Distribution for Corvo Phaneroptera nana 
Distribution for Terceira Phaneroptera nana 
Distribution for Faial Phaneroptera nana 
Distribution for São Miguel Phaneroptera nana 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back