Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tychius picirostris (Fabricius, 1787)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Tychius
Common name: Clover seed weevil
Species name: Tychius picirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tychius picirostris Tychius picirostris Tychius picirostris
Tychius picirostris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Tychius picirostris Tychius picirostris
Distribution for Graciosa Tychius picirostris
Distribution for Terceira Tychius picirostris
Distribution for Faial Tychius picirostris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back