Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ceutorhynchus assimilis (Paykull, 1800)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Ceutorhynchus
Common name: Cabbage seedpod weevil
Species name: Ceutorhynchus assimilis (Paykull, 1800)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ceutorhynchus assimilis Ceutorhynchus assimilis Ceutorhynchus assimilis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Ceutorhynchus assimilis Ceutorhynchus assimilis
Distribution for Terceira Ceutorhynchus assimilis
Distribution for Faial Ceutorhynchus assimilis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back