Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Hypera
Common name: Alfalfa weevil
Species name: Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hypera postica Hypera postica Hypera postica
Hypera postica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hypera postica Hypera postica
Distribution for Corvo Hypera postica
Distribution for Flores Hypera postica
Distribution for Graciosa Hypera postica
Distribution for Terceira Hypera postica
Distribution for São Jorge Hypera postica
Distribution for Faial Hypera postica
Distribution for São Miguel Hypera postica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back