Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Sitona
Common name: Pea leaf weevil
Species name: Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sitona lineatus Sitona lineatus Sitona lineatus
Sitona lineatus Sitona lineatus Sitona lineatus
Sitona lineatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sitona lineatus Sitona lineatus
Distribution for Flores Sitona lineatus
Distribution for Graciosa Sitona lineatus
Distribution for Terceira Sitona lineatus
Distribution for Pico Sitona lineatus
Distribution for São Jorge Sitona lineatus
Distribution for Faial Sitona lineatus
Distribution for São Miguel Sitona lineatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back