Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Otiorhynchus cribricollis Gyllenhal, 1834

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Otiorhynchus
Common name: Cribrate weevil
Species name: Otiorhynchus cribricollis Gyllenhal, 1834
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Otiorhynchus cribricollis Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for Corvo Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for Flores Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for Graciosa Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for Terceira Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for Pico Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for São Jorge Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for Faial Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution for São Miguel Otiorhynchus cribricollis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back