Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Otiorhynchus
Common name: Black vine weevil
Species name: Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Otiorhynchus sulcatus Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for Flores Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for Graciosa Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for Terceira Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for Pico Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for São Jorge Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for Faial Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution for São Miguel Otiorhynchus sulcatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back