Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Otiorhynchus singularis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Otiorhynchus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Otiorhynchus singularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Otiorhynchus singularis Otiorhynchus singularis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Otiorhynchus singularis Otiorhynchus singularis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back