Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus (Goeze, 1777)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Otiorhynchus
Common name: Rough strawberry weevil
Species name: Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus (Goeze, 1777)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution for Flores Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution for Terceira Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution for Pico Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution for São Jorge Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution for Faial Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution for São Miguel Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back