Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hyalomma marginatum marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Ixodida
Family: Amblyommidae
Genus: Hyalomma
Common name: Mite
Species name: Hyalomma marginatum marginatum C.L. Koch, 1844
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hyalomma marginatum marginatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Hyalomma marginatum marginatum Hyalomma marginatum marginatum
Distribution for Pico

Back