Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Genus: Hylotrupes
Common name: Old house borer, House longhorn
Species name: Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hylotrupes bajulus Hylotrupes bajulus Hylotrupes bajulus
Hylotrupes bajulus Hylotrupes bajulus Hylotrupes bajulus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hylotrupes bajulus Hylotrupes bajulus
Distribution for Flores Hylotrupes bajulus
Distribution for Terceira Hylotrupes bajulus
Distribution for São Jorge Hylotrupes bajulus
Distribution for Faial Hylotrupes bajulus
Distribution for São Miguel Hylotrupes bajulus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back