Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stilbus testaceus (Panzer, 1797)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Phalacridae
Genus: Stilbus
Common name: Shining flower beetle
Species name: Stilbus testaceus (Panzer, 1797)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Stilbus testaceus Stilbus testaceus
Distribution for Flores Stilbus testaceus
Distribution for Graciosa Stilbus testaceus
Distribution for Terceira Stilbus testaceus
Distribution for São Jorge Stilbus testaceus
Distribution for Faial Stilbus testaceus
Distribution for São Miguel Stilbus testaceus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back