Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stelidota geminata (Say, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Nitidulidae
Genus: Stelidota
Common name: Strawberry sap beetle
Species name: Stelidota geminata (Say, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stelidota geminata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Stelidota geminata Stelidota geminata
Distribution for Flores Stelidota geminata
Distribution for Graciosa Stelidota geminata
Distribution for Terceira Stelidota geminata
Distribution for Pico Stelidota geminata
Distribution for São Jorge Stelidota geminata
Distribution for Faial Stelidota geminata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back