Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Epuraea biguttata (Thunberg, 1784)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Nitidulidae
Genus: Epuraea
Common name: Sap beetle, Picnic beetle
Species name: Epuraea biguttata (Thunberg, 1784)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Epuraea biguttata Epuraea biguttata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Epuraea biguttata Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for Flores Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for Graciosa Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for Terceira Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for Pico Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for São Jorge Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for Faial Epuraea biguttata
Distribution for São Miguel Epuraea biguttata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back