Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Epuraea aestiva (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Nitidulidae
Genus: Epuraea
Common name: Sap beetle, Picnic beetle
Species name: Epuraea aestiva (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Epuraea aestiva Epuraea aestiva Epuraea aestiva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Epuraea aestiva Epuraea aestiva
Distribution for Flores

Back