Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Carpophilus fumatus (Boheman, 1851)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Nitidulidae
Genus: Carpophilus
Common name: Sap beetle, Picnic beetle
Species name: Carpophilus fumatus (Boheman, 1851)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Carpophilus fumatus Carpophilus fumatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carpophilus fumatus Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for Corvo Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for Flores Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for Graciosa Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for Terceira Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for Pico Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for São Jorge Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for Faial Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution for São Miguel Carpophilus fumatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back