Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus Erichson, 1840

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Melyridae
Genus: Attalus
Common name: Soft-winged flower beetle
Species name: Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus Erichson, 1840
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution for Flores Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution for Graciosa Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution for Terceira Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution for Pico Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution for São Jorge Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution for Faial Attalus lusitanicus lusitanicus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back