Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trixagus elateroides elateroides (Heer, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Throscidae
Genus: Trixagus
Common name: Throscid beetle
Species name: Trixagus elateroides elateroides (Heer, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Trixagus elateroides elateroides Trixagus elateroides elateroides
Distribution for Flores Trixagus elateroides elateroides
Distribution for Terceira Trixagus elateroides elateroides
Distribution on St. Maria

Back