Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brindalus porcicollis (Illiger, 1803)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Aphodiidae
Genus: Brindalus
Common name: Scarab beetle
Species name: Brindalus porcicollis (Illiger, 1803)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Brindalus porcicollis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Brindalus porcicollis Brindalus porcicollis
Distribution for Terceira Brindalus porcicollis
Distribution for Faial Brindalus porcicollis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back