Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Catops coracinus Kellner, 1846

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Leiodidae
Genus: Catops
Common name: Small scavenger beetle
Species name: Catops coracinus Kellner, 1846
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Catops coracinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Catops coracinus Catops coracinus
Distribution for Graciosa Catops coracinus
Distribution for Terceira Catops coracinus
Distribution for Faial

Back