Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lysibia nanus (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Ichneumonidae
Genus: Lysibia
Common name: Ichneumon fly
Species name: Lysibia nanus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lysibia nanus Lysibia nanus
Distribution for Flores Lysibia nanus
Distribution for Pico Lysibia nanus
Distribution for São Jorge Lysibia nanus
Distribution for São Miguel Lysibia nanus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back