Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lordiphosa andalusiaca (Strobl, 1906)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Drosophilidae
Genus: Lordiphosa
Common name: Pomace fly, Small fruit fly
Species name: Lordiphosa andalusiaca (Strobl, 1906)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lordiphosa andalusiaca Lordiphosa andalusiaca
Distribution for Flores Lordiphosa andalusiaca
Distribution for Terceira Lordiphosa andalusiaca
Distribution for São Jorge Lordiphosa andalusiaca
Distribution for Faial Lordiphosa andalusiaca
Distribution for São Miguel

Back