Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Loricula coleoptrata (Fallén, 1807)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Microphysidae
Genus: Loricula
Common name: Microphysid bug
Species name: Loricula coleoptrata (Fallén, 1807)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Loricula coleoptrata Loricula coleoptrata
Distribution for Terceira Loricula coleoptrata
Distribution for Faial Loricula coleoptrata
Distribution for São Miguel Loricula coleoptrata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back