Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lithocharis nigriceps Kraatz, 1859

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Lithocharis
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Lithocharis nigriceps Kraatz, 1859
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lithocharis nigriceps

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Lithocharis nigriceps Lithocharis nigriceps 
Distribution for Flores Lithocharis nigriceps 
Distribution for Pico Lithocharis nigriceps 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back