Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Spelobia clunipes (Meigen, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sphaeroceridae
Genus: Spelobia
Common name: Lesser dung fly, Small dung fly
Species name: Spelobia clunipes (Meigen, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Spelobia clunipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Spelobia clunipes Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for Corvo Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for Flores Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for Terceira Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for Pico Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for São Jorge Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for Faial Spelobia clunipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back