Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Spodoptera
Common name: Mediterranean brocade, African cotton leafworm
Species name: Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Spodoptera littoralis Spodoptera littoralis Spodoptera littoralis
Spodoptera littoralis Spodoptera littoralis Spodoptera littoralis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Spodoptera littoralis Spodoptera littoralis
Distribution for Faial Spodoptera littoralis
Distribution for São Miguel Spodoptera littoralis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back