Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sogatella nigeriensis (Muir, 1920)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Sogatella
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Sogatella nigeriensis (Muir, 1920)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Sogatella nigeriensis Sogatella nigeriensis
Distribution for Terceira Sogatella nigeriensis
Distribution for São Jorge Sogatella nigeriensis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back